Mendocino County Office of Education People

Photo of Amy Adams

Amy Adams

Coordinator- Human Resources

Photo of Fernando Adams

Fernando Adams

Student Accountability Specialist

Photo of Jessica Aikman

Jessica Aikman

Teacher- CTE Medical Assistant

Photo of Jonathan Anderson

Jonathan Anderson

Educational Interpreter

Photo of Yvonne Avila

Yvonne Avila

Administrative Secretary II

Photo of Rebecca Bailey

Rebecca Bailey

Director- Continuous Improvement

Photo of Nanette Barker

Nanette Barker

Restart Counselor

Photo of Brittany Bazelak

Brittany Bazelak

School Nurse

Photo of Maja Bazor

Maja Bazor

Registered Behavioral Technician

Photo of Veronica Bazor

Veronica Bazor

Administrative Assistant

Photo of Haley Belford

Haley Belford

Administrative Secretary II

Photo of Rylee Bennett

Rylee Bennett

Accounting Technician II

Photo of Jane Bermudez

Jane Bermudez

School-To-Work Transition Specialist

Photo of Nora Bertorelli

Nora Bertorelli

Accountant

Photo of Brenda Bianchi

Brenda Bianchi

Educational Interpreter

Photo of Jonathan Borella

Jonathan Borella

Behavioral Technician

Photo of Stephen Bratton

Stephen Bratton

Clinical School Psycologist

Photo of Lindsay Burkhardt

Lindsay Burkhardt

Occupational Therapist

Photo of Amy Carr

Amy Carr

Early Education Specialist

Photo of Natasha Carter

Natasha Carter

Special Projects Coordinator

Photo of Meghan Cendejas

Meghan Cendejas

Teacher- Deaf & Hard Of Hearing

Photo of Pamela Chiriboga

Pamela Chiriboga

Site Supervisor- Talmage State Preschool

Photo of Marina Cochran-Keith

Marina Cochran-Keith

Intern Speech & Language

Photo of Marissa Cohen Montalvo

Marissa Cohen Montalvo

Teacher- Early Start

Photo of Debbi Conner

Debbi Conner

Grant Administrator

Photo of Cynthia Coupe

Cynthia Coupe

Speech & Language Specialist

Photo of Heaven Cremeens

Heaven Cremeens

Behavioral Technician

Photo of Kathleen Crosse Flores

Kathleen Crosse Flores

Educational Interpreter

Photo of Noelle Crozier

Noelle Crozier

Behavioral Aide

Photo of Miranda Dabbs

Miranda Dabbs

Occupational Therapist

Photo of Melissa Dale

Melissa Dale

District Fiscal Mangement Advisor

Photo of Gina Danner

Gina Danner

Executive Director

Photo of Kimberly Deckman

Kimberly Deckman

Speech & Language Specialist

Photo of Jonpaul Delapo

Jonpaul Delapo

Maintenance & Operations Tech I

Photo of Patricia Diaz Marin
Photo of Traci Doster

Traci Doster

Benefits Specialist

Photo of Hillary Dunn

Hillary Dunn

Accountant

Photo of Jolene Dye

Jolene Dye

Physical Therapist

Photo of Dana Eads

Dana Eads

School-To-Work Transition Specialist

Photo of Michelle Ebert

Michelle Ebert

Director- External Fiscal

Photo of Erika Eller

Erika Eller

Accounting Technician II

Photo of Teresa Erickson

Teresa Erickson

Program Assistant

Photo of Claudina Fernandez

Claudina Fernandez

School-To-Work Transition Specialist

Photo of Tania Fernandez

Tania Fernandez

Director- Alternative Education

Photo of Michela Figini-Myers

Michela Figini-Myers

Behavioral Specialist

Photo of Sherri Finley

Sherri Finley

School Nurse

Photo of Astasia Floyd

Astasia Floyd

Instructional Paraprofessional

Photo of Gustavo Fuentes

Gustavo Fuentes

Educational Interpreter

Photo of Patricia Gallo

Patricia Gallo

Coordinator- Payroll

Photo of Brook Gamble

Brook Gamble

Public Relations Officer

Photo of Erika Gatlin

Erika Gatlin

Teacher- Early Start

Photo of Nicole Glentzer

Nicole Glentzer

Superintendent

Photo of Bessie Glossenger

Bessie Glossenger

Manager- Expanded Learning

Photo of Eva Marie Gomez

Eva Marie Gomez

School-To-Work Transition Specialist

Photo of Amanda Grace

Amanda Grace

Occupational Therapist

Photo of William Gross

William Gross

Computer Technician II

Photo of Josefa Guzman

Josefa Guzman

State Preschool Assistant

Photo of Stephen Hahm

Stephen Hahm

School Climate and Culture Specialist

Photo of Amy Hanson

Amy Hanson

Program Specialist

Photo of Jeffry Harris

Jeffry Harris

School-To-Work Transition Specialist

Photo of Kiley Heath

Kiley Heath

Risk Manager

Photo of Melanie Hernandez

Melanie Hernandez

Continuous Improvement Coach

Photo of Shane Hildebrand

Shane Hildebrand

Assistant Superintendent Educational Services

Photo of Kristin Hills

Kristin Hills

Director

Photo of Bonnie Hoben

Bonnie Hoben

Fiscal Systems Liaison

Photo of Robert Hoefer

Robert Hoefer

Maintenance & Operations Assistant I

Photo of Patricia Howard

Patricia Howard

Information System Analyst

Photo of Nichole Hurt

Nichole Hurt

Accounting Technician II

Photo of Holly Hutcheson

Holly Hutcheson

School Nurse

Photo of Karina Jahn

Karina Jahn

Speech & Language Specialist

Photo of Becky Jeffries

Becky Jeffries

Director

Photo of Sarah Johnston

Sarah Johnston

Administrative Secretary II

Photo of Maresa Kendrick

Maresa Kendrick

Continuous Improvement Coach

Photo of Tasha Klewe

Tasha Klewe

School Psychologist Intern

Photo of Shannon Langevin

Shannon Langevin

Accountant

Photo of Martin Lawson

Martin Lawson

Custodian

Photo of Sarah Leoni

Sarah Leoni

IEEEP Grant Lead

Photo of Sue Adee "Deedee" Levine

Sue Adee "Deedee" Levine

Occupational Therapist

Photo of Kristina Lewis

Kristina Lewis

Coordinator - Stw Work

Photo of Angela Long

Angela Long

Accounting Technician I

Photo of Carina Lopez

Carina Lopez

Data Control Lead

Photo of Melissa Lyle

Melissa Lyle

Registered Behavioral Technician

Photo of Christine Maffia

Christine Maffia

Administrative Secretary I

Photo of Sharlene Mann

Sharlene Mann

Continuous Improvement Coach

Photo of Bryn Martin

Bryn Martin

Speech & Language Specialist

Photo of Melinda Maxwell

Melinda Maxwell

Program & Fiscal Analyst

Photo of Jennifer Mcauley

Jennifer Mcauley

Director- Continuous Improvement

Photo of Shayna Mccorvey

Shayna Mccorvey

Teacher- Alternative Education

Photo of Tami Mee

Tami Mee

Manager- Adult Education

Photo of Oscar Mendoza Diaz

Oscar Mendoza Diaz

School-To-Work Transition Specialist

Photo of Carlee Mills

Carlee Mills

Data Control Technician I

Photo of Ingrid Mitchell

Ingrid Mitchell

Educational Interpreter

Photo of Ruth Mora-Rodriguez

Ruth Mora-Rodriguez

Administrative Secretary I

Photo of Jane Nemeth

Jane Nemeth

Teacher- Orientation & Mobility

Photo of Michael Nemeth

Michael Nemeth

School Counselor

Photo of Sally Nevarez

Sally Nevarez

Administrative Secretary I

Photo of Leah Nidros

Leah Nidros

Administrative Secretary II- Registrar

Photo of Brady Nord

Brady Nord

Program Assistant- Family Outreach

Photo of Norma Oldfield

Norma Oldfield

Educational Interpreter

Photo of Moriah Oliphant

Moriah Oliphant

Teacher- Deaf & Hard Of Hearing

Photo of Juan Orozco

Juan Orozco

Instructional Paraprofessional

Photo of Maria Ortega

Maria Ortega

Behavioral Aide

Photo of Juana Ortiz

Juana Ortiz

Registered Behavioral Technician

Photo of Amanda Pantaleon

Amanda Pantaleon

Mental Health Clinician

Photo of Adam Paulson

Adam Paulson

Director- Continuous Improvement

Photo of Siobhan Perea

Siobhan Perea

State Preschool Teacher

Photo of Enrique Perez

Enrique Perez

School Psychologist

Photo of Craig Perry

Craig Perry

Accounting Technician II

Photo of Julie Peterson

Julie Peterson

Instructional Paraprofessional

Photo of Elizabeth Pine

Elizabeth Pine

Expanded Learning Specialist

Photo of Kiera Poehlmann

Kiera Poehlmann

Senior Naturalist

Photo of Blythe Post

Blythe Post

Coordinator- Foster Youth and Homeless Services

Photo of Leatha Pyle

Leatha Pyle

Behavioral Technician

Photo of Isaac Ramey

Isaac Ramey

Senior Director Special Education

Photo of Maria de Jesus Ramirez-Garcia
Photo of Mindi Ramos

Mindi Ramos

Teacher- Alternative Education

Photo of Heather Rantala

Heather Rantala

Assistant Superintendent of Business and Administrative Services

Photo of Nina Ravitz

Nina Ravitz

Teacher- Early Start

Photo of Sherry Rease

Sherry Rease

Teacher-CTE Reg Dental Asst

Photo of Lilyanna Redin

Lilyanna Redin

Instructional Paraprofessional

Photo of David Riter

David Riter

Educational Interpreter

Photo of Heather Robles

Heather Robles

Behavioral Aide

Photo of Robyn Ruiz

Robyn Ruiz

Accounting Technician II

Photo of Patricia Rumberger

Patricia Rumberger

Teacher- Mild/Moderate

Photo of Brian Schat

Brian Schat

Maintenance & Operations Tech I

Photo of Christa Schultz

Christa Schultz

Foster Youth Education Specialist

Photo of John Schuster

John Schuster

Director- Technology

Photo of Harlan Scott

Harlan Scott

Behavioral Aide

Photo of Sky Shorba

Sky Shorba

Information System Analyst

Photo of Julie Simental

Julie Simental

Administrative Secretary I

Photo of Marisa Sizemore

Marisa Sizemore

Program Specialist

Photo of Alexia Skye

Alexia Skye

Computer Technician II

Photo of Lech Slocinski

Lech Slocinski

Teacher-CTE Photography

Photo of Lora Smith

Lora Smith

Accounting Technician I

Photo of Krishna Snediker

Krishna Snediker

Teacher-CTE Phlebotomy

Photo of Elizabeth Sorensen

Elizabeth Sorensen

Speech & Language Specialist

Photo of Suzanne Steely

Suzanne Steely

Director- Internal Fiscal

Photo of Sarah Stevenson

Sarah Stevenson

Resource Specialist Teacher

Photo of Maia Steward

Maia Steward

Continuous Improvement Specialist

Photo of Eleanor Strader

Eleanor Strader

Administrative Secretary I

Photo of Ruth Strader

Ruth Strader

Teacher- Mild/Moderate

Photo of Beth Szychowski

Beth Szychowski

Teacher- Orthopedic Impairment

Photo of Diana Taur

Diana Taur

Continuous Improvement Lead

Photo of Yolanda Torres

Yolanda Torres

Administrative Assistant

Photo of Madalyn Torrey

Madalyn Torrey

Quality Counts California Lead

Photo of Samantha Travis

Samantha Travis

Human Resources and Credentials Analyst I

Photo of Keenan Tyner

Keenan Tyner

Mental Health Clinician

Photo of Melody Ulrich

Melody Ulrich

Teacher- Early Start

Photo of Lesa Underwood

Lesa Underwood

Administrative Secretary I

Photo of Emory Upchurch

Emory Upchurch

Information System Analyst

Photo of Jennifer Valenzuela-Watkins

Jennifer Valenzuela-Watkins

Continuous Improvement Specialist

Photo of Jami Vallejo

Jami Vallejo

District Fiscal Mangement Advisor

Photo of Mary Vance

Mary Vance

Teacher- Vision Impaired

Photo of Kathryn Veno

Kathryn Veno

Consortium Lead

Photo of Evaleona Villamor

Evaleona Villamor

School Psychologist

Photo of Trina Wagar

Trina Wagar

Supervisor- Special Education

Photo of Frederick Ward

Frederick Ward

Teacher- Alternative Education

Photo of Ryan Weidaw

Ryan Weidaw

Program Specialist

Photo of Juanita Yanez

Juanita Yanez

Instructional Paraprofessional

Photo of Jasmine Zartman

Jasmine Zartman

School Psychologist

Photo of Gregory Zaste

Gregory Zaste

Manager- Maintenance & Operations